Home      Calendar      Directory      Disclaimer      Contact Us            



   
 
History
Life Members
President & Secretaries
Executive Committee
 
Supreme Court
 
50 Years of SCBA
Photo Gallery
 
Supreme Court
Articles
Others
 
Chief Justices & Judges
Former Judges
 
SCBA
Publications
 

 


LIST OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Executive Committee for the Year 1989-1990 Executive Committee for the Year 1984-1985
Executive Committee for the Year 1988-1989 Executive Committee for the Year 1983-1984
Executive Committee for the Year 1987-1988 Executive Committee for the Year 1982-1983
Executive Committee for the Year 1986-1987 Executive Committee for the Year 1982-1981
Executive Committee for the Year 1985-1986 Executive Committee for the Year 1981-1980

 

 

 

 

 



EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1989-1990

SL.NO.

DESIGNATION

NAME

1

PRESIDENT :

DR. Y.S. CHITALE

2

VICE-PRESIDENT :

G.K. BANSAL

3

HONY. SECRETARY :

ANIL KUMAR GUPTA

4

ASSTT. SECRETARY :

ARUN MADAN

5

TREASURER :

MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY

6

ASSTT. TREASURER :

MS. HARVINDER CHOUDHARY

7

SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

K.K. VENUGOPAL

8

P.P. RAO

9

S.K. DHOLAKIA

10

K.L SHARMA

11

O.P. SHARMA

12

HARBANS LAL

13

MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

MRS. INDIRASAWHNEY

14

MRS. MADHU TEWATIA SINGH

15

MRS. SUSHMA SURI

16

MRS. SUBHADRA

17

RAN JAN DWIVEDI

18

K.G. BHAGAT

19

RAJ KUMAR KAPOOR

20

BHIM SINGH

21

C.K. GANGULI

 

Top


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1988-1989

SL.NO.

DESIGNATION

NAME

1

PRESIDENT

A.K. SEN

2

VICE-PRESIOENT

M. RAJAGOPALAN

3

HONY. SECRETARY

PRAMOD SWARUP

4

ASSTT. SECRETARY

MRS. JAYASHREE AHMAD

5

TREASURER

PREM MALHOTRA

6

ASSTT. TREASURER :

K.K. MANI

7

SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

HARBANS LAL

8

MAHAVIR SINGH

9

VYAS DEV MISRA

10

P.P. RAO

11

K.L. SHARMA

12

O.P. SHARMA

13

MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

DR. N.M. GHATATE

14

MS. RANI JETHAMALANI

15

MRS. URMILA KAPOOR

16

ARUN MADAN

17

VISHNU B SAHARYA

18 RANJAN DWIDENI
19 MRS PANKAJ VERMA
20 D.P. MUKHERJEE
21 P.H. KHAN

Top

 


    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1987-1988
    Election Held on 12.03.1987


    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    M.C. BHANDARE

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT :

    M. RAJAGOPALAN

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY :

    G.K. BANSAL

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY :

    MS. HALIDA KHATUN

    5

    TREASURER :

    MRS.GYAN SUDHA MISRA

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER :

    K.K. MANI

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

    J. RAMAMURTI

    8

    A.S. NAMBIAR

    9

    MAHABIR SINGH

    10

    S.K. DHOLAKIA

    11

    S.C. MAHESHWARI

    12

    S.B. BHASME

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

    INDEEVAR GOODWILL

    14

    DOVYANG K. CHHAYA

    15

    ANISSUHRAWARDY

    16

    SUBHASH 8HARMA

    17

    R.K. UPADHYAY

    18

    P.N. PURI

    19

    K.M.K. NAIR

    20

    VUAY PANDITA

    21

    RABINDRA BANA

    Top


     

    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1986-1987

    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    M.C. BHANDARE

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT :

    MRS. SHYAMLA PAPPU

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY :

    G.K. BANSAL

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY :

    MRS. SHAIL SETHI

    5

    TREASURER :

    MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER :

    MRS. LAXMI ARVIND

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

    SOLI J. SORABJI

    8

    K.K. VENU6OPAL

    9

    P.P. RAO

    10

    DR. Y.S. CHITALE

    11

    S.K. DHOKAKIA

    12

    JAYA NARAYAN

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE:

    S.K. GAMBHIR

    14

    MS. HALIDA KHATUN

    15

    ASHOK MAHAJAN

    16
    MRS. JAYSHREE WAS
    17
    E.C. VIDYASAGAR
    18
    MS. MEENA GUPTA
    19
    V.B. SAHARYA
    20
    MS. LILY THOMAS
    21
    DIVYANG K. CHHAYYA

     

    Top




    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1985-1986

    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    S.N. KACKER

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT :

    B.P. MAHESHWARI

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY :

    R.K. JAIN

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY :

    MRS. GYAN SUDHA MISRA

    5

    TREASURER :

    M.C. DHINGRA

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER :

    MS. ASHA RANI JAIN

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

    K.G. BHAGAT

    8

    HARDEV SINGH

    9

    ANIL B. DIVAN

    10

    JAYA NARAYAN

    11

    -

    HARBANS LAL

    12

    P.P. RAO

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

    S.K. GAMBHIR

    14

    MS. SUSHMA RELAN

    15

    T.V.S.N. CHARI

    16

    MRS. REKHA PANDEY

    17

    MS. KAMINI JAISWAL

    18

    MAHABIR SINGH

    19

    MRS. SHEIL SETHI

    20

    A.S. BHASME

    21

    MRS. NARESH BAKSHI

     

     

    Top




    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1984-1985

     

    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    A.K. SEN

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT

    B.P. MAHESHWARI

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY

    R.K. JAIN

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY

    ARUNMADAN

    5

    TREASURER

    M.C. DHIN6RA

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER

    MRS. HEMANTIKA WAHI

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS

    N.C. TALUKDAR

    8

    K.K. VENUGOPAL

    9

    P.A. FRANCIS

    10

    BRIJBAN8 KISHORE

    11

    B. DATTA

    12

    R.N. SHARMA

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

    MS. ASHA RANI JAIN

    14

    MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY

    15

    MRS. NARESH BAKSHI

    16

    V.B. SAHARYA

    17

    i

    V.J. FRANCIS

    18 A.K. SANGHI
    19 D.B. VOHRA
    20 P.N. PURI
    21 MRS. VIJAY GUPTA

     

    Top




    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1983-1984

     

    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    DR. L.M. SINGHVI

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT :

    MRS. SUNANDA BHANDARE

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY :

    BRIJ MOHAN SRIVASTAVA

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY :

    T.V.S. NARSIMHACHARI

    5

    TREASURER :

    MRS. UMA MEHTA JAIN

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER :

    MRS. SHEIL SETHI

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

    N.C. TALUKDAR

    8

    P.A. FRANCIS

    9

    BRIJBANS KISHORE

    10

    P.P. RAO

    11

    C.M. LODHA

    12

    DEHIAL LATIFI

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

    HARJINDER SINGH

    14

    MRS. URMILA SIRUR

    15

    MS. KAMINI JAISWAL

    16

    MS. RENU GUPTA

    17

    MS. ANIL KATIYAR

    18

    ARUN MADAN

    19

    ASHOK KUMAR PANDA

    20

    A.K. SANGHI

    21

    N.N. SHARMA

     

    Top

     




    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1982-1983

    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    DR. L.M. SINGHVI

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT :

    MRS. SUNANDA BHANDARE

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY :

    M. VEERAPPA

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY :

    A.K. GANGULI

    5

    TREASURER :

    MS. SEITA VAIDYALINGAM

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER :

    C.S. VAIDYANATHAN

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

    SOBHAG MAL JAIN

    8

    P.P. RAO

    9

    MRS. SHYAMLA PAPPU

    10

    P.M. LEKHI

    11

    N.C. TALUKDAR

    12

    ANIL B. DIVAN

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

    V.B. SAHARYA

    14

    MRS. ANIL KATIYAR

    IS-

    K.M.K. NAIR

    IS

    S.C. BIRLA

    17

    MS. KAMINI JAISWAL

    18
    MS. LILY THOMAS
    19
    MS. RENU GUPTA
    20
    MRS. VINOO MINOCHA
    21
    R.N. SACHTEY

     

    Top




    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1981-1982

     

    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    A.K. SEN

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT :

    B.L. KHANNA

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY :

    B. DATTA

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY :

    M.C. DHINGRA

    5

    TREASURER :

    A.K. SRIVASTAVA

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER :

    MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

    P. GOVINDAN NAIR

    8

    P.K. CHATTERJEE

    9

    P.A. FRANCIS

    10

    BRIJBANS KISHORE

    11

    SOLI J. SORABJEE

    12

    K.K. VENUGOPAL

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :

    V.B. SAHARYA

    14

    N.N. SHARMA

    15

    LALIT KUMAR GUPTA

    16

    MS. MANIK TARKUNDE

    17

    K.M.K. NAIR

    18

    RAJ IV DUTTA

    19

    AMBRISH KUMAR

    20

    MRS. SHEIL SETHI

    21

    MS. RANI JETHMALANI


    Top




    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 1980-1981
    Election held 11.04.1980

    SL.NO.

    DESIGNATION

    NAME

    1

    PRESIDENT :

    DR. L.M. SINGHVI

    2

    VICE-PRESIDENT :

    DR. ANAND PRAKASH

    3

    HONY. SECRETARY :

    SHIVA PUJAN SINGH

    4

    ASSTT. SECRETARY :

    N.K. AGGARWAL

    5

    TREASURER :

    PRAMOD SWARUP

    6

    ASSTT. TREASURER :

    MRS. GYAN SUDHA MISRA

    7

    SENIOR EX. MEMBERS :

    BRIJBANS KISORE

    8

    M.C. BHANDARE

    9

    R.P. BHATT

    10

    DANIAL LATIFI

    11

    O.P. RANA

    12

    SHANTI BHUSHAN

    13

    MEMBERS EXECUTIVE :.

    GIRISH CHANDRA

    14

    BISHAMBER LAL KHANNA

    15

    M.C. DHINGRA

    16

    MRS. URMILA SIRUR

    17

    MRS. M. QAMARUDDIN

    18
    MS. MAYA RAO
    19
    C.S. VAIDYANATHAN
    20
    M.S. GANESH
    21
    HARJINDER SINGH

    Top

     



     

 


This site is brought to you by LexSite.com
as part of the LexSite Affiliate Network